English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Electronics)
attendant electronic control equipment
OBS: Fig 1 shows the vacuum pump dismantled (outer casing at the back) with its attendant electronic control equipment.
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Électronique)
électronique d'asservissement
OBS: La fig. 1 représente la pompe, sans le carter(visible à l'arrière-plan), ainsi que l'électronique d’asservissement.