English (Aeroindustry)
Short Range Recovery helicopter [correct]; SRR helicopter [correct]
OBS: The Coast Guard's MRS aircraft and its Aérospatiale SA 366 Short Range Recovery (SRR) helicopters will be equipped with fully-integrated avionics by Collins.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
hélicoptère de sauvetage à courte distance; hélicoptère SCD
OBS: Les appareils SMD et les hélicoptères Aérospatiale SA 366 de "sauvetage à courte distance"(SCD) seront dotés d’un équipement électronique de bord entièrement intégré de Collins.