English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
avionics rig [correct]
CONT: Furthermore, Aeritalia is responsible for: integration fits, antenna testing, fuel system testing, national avionics rig ....
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
banc d’essai pour l'électronique de bord [nom masculin]