English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools; Orbital Stations)
arm electronics [correct, uniformisé]; arm's electronics [correct]
CONT: These cables will provide "keep-alive" power to keep the Station arm's electronics warm in the deep cold of space ...
OBS: arm electronics: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale; Stations orbitales)
circuit électronique du bras [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]; électronique du bras [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: circuit électronique du bras : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale(GTTSSI).