English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling); Materials Handling; Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components))
automatically guided tractor [correct]
CONT: When tractor routes are repetitious and fairly fixed, an automatically guided tractor can become most economical. The guided tractor can be easily programmed for almost any route and has the flexibility of being manually controlled whenever needed.
French (Chariots de manutention; Manutention; Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques))
tracteur sans conducteur [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les tracteurs sans conducteurs.(...) Le conducteur est remplacé par un dispositif électronique qui dirige l'appareil en fonction d’un programme et d’un itinéraire prédéterminés ou d’un programme pouvant être actualisé en différents points du circuit. Le guidage peut être électromagnétique ou optique.