English (Electronics; Shipbuilding)
naval electronics [correct]
CONT: Canadian companies already have excellent track records in naval electronics and are currently working on products that protect ships in the littoral region.
French (Électronique; Constructions navales)
électronique navale [correct, nom féminin]