English (Electrical Convertors)
electronic power filter [normalisé]
OBS: electronic power filter: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Convertisseurs (Électrotechnique))
filtre électronique de puissance [nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: filtre électronique de puissance : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale(CEI).