English (Electronics)
electronic power resistance control [correct, normalisé]
OBS: electronic power resistance control: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Électronique)
réglage par résistance électronique de puissance [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: réglage par résistance électronique de puissance : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale(CEI).