English (Electrical Convertors)
electronic power conversion [correct, normalisé]
OBS: electronic power conversion: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Convertisseurs (Électrotechnique))
conversion électronique de puissance [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: conversion électronique de puissance : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale(CEI).