English (Education Theory and Methods; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
multi-media kit [correct]; multi-media package [correct]; cross-media kit [correct]; mixed-media kit
CONT: Currently available multi-media packages, or kits, contain a variety of self-teaching and self-testing materials. Major portions of many of them take the form of printed booklets, self-check test materials, filmstrips ..., tape recordings, study prints, and 2- by 2-inch slides. Companies now produce kits in many fields -including geography, history, elementary and secondary science, .... From this basic core of materials the multi-media kits expand widely into other kinds of teaching media.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
ensemble multi-média [correct]; trousse multi-média
CONT: Généralement destinés à l'enseignement et à la formation permanente, les ensembles multi-média sont des unités documentaires comportant plusieurs éléments complémentaires et dont au moins un des éléments nécessite un appareil de lecture-projecteur, lecteur de cassette, électrophone, visionneuse, etc.