English (Audio Technology; Home Furniture)
stereo cabinet [correct]; audio stand
CONT: Audio stand for most separate standard components. Accommodates 3 audio components on 2 adjustable shelves; has lighted turntable area with slide-out shelf.
French (Électroacoustique; Mobilier domestique)
meuble-stéréophonie [correct, nom masculin]; meuble stéréo [correct, nom masculin]; meuble pour chaîne stéréo [nom masculin]
DEF: Meuble destiné à recevoir(...) un électrophone ou chaîne stéréophonique.