English (Electrokinetics)
anaphoresis [correct]
DEF: The movement of negatively charged particles (anions) in a solution or suspension toward the anode in electrophoresis.
French (Électrocinétique)
anaphorèse [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Mouvement des particules vers l'anode, dans l'électrophorèse.
Spanish (Electrocinética)
anaforesis [nom féminin]