English (Veterinary Medicine)
electuary [correct]
DEF: A medicated paste prepared with honey or other sweet, used in veterinary practice, and administered by smearing on the teeth, gums or tongue.
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
électuaire
Spanish (Medicina veterinaria)
electuario