English (Immunology)
carcinoembryonic [correct]
DEF: Relating to features present in both carcinomatous and embryonic tissues, as carcinoembryonic antigen.
French (Immunologie)
carcino-embryonnaire [correct]
PHR: Antigène carcino-embryonnaire.