English (Gemmology; Diamond Industry)
corner girdle facet [correct]
CONT: List the typical facets of rectangular and square emerald shapes (see Figure F 15): a) for the girdle: 8 girdle facets: 4 girdle facets; 4 corner girdle facets ...
OBS: Emerald and radiant cuts
French (Gemmologie; Industrie diamantaire)
facette de coin de rondiste [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Tailles émeraude et radiant.