English (Gemmology; Diamond Industry)
corner middle break [correct]
CONT: List the typical facets of rectangular and square emerald shapes (see Figure F 15): ... b) for the crown: table; ... 8 middle breaks: 4 middle breaks; 4 corner middle breaks ...
OBS: Emerald cut.
French (Gemmologie; Industrie diamantaire)
deuxième brisure de coin [proposition, nom féminin]; brisure intermédiaire de coin [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Taille émeraude.