English (Gemmology; Diamond Industry)
crown corner girdle break [correct]
CONT: List the typical facets of rectangular and square emerald shapes (see Figure F 15): ... b) for the crown: table; 8 girdle breaks: 4 girdle breaks; 4 corner girdle breaks ...
OBS: Emerald and radiant cuts.
French (Gemmologie; Industrie diamantaire)
première brisure de coin de couronne [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Tailles émeraude et radiant.