English (Applications of Electronics; Electronics; Electrical Engineering)
emitter current [correct, uniformisé]
DEF: The direct current flowing in the emitter circuit of a transistor.
OBS: emitter current: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Applications de l'électronique; Électronique; Électrotechnique)
courant d’émetteur [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: courant d’émetteur : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).