English (Banking)
servicing contract
CONT: This description is to state that in the event an issuer-servicer defaults on any provision in its servicing contract, the CMHC (Canada Mortgage and Housing Corporation) is empowered to enter into an agreement with another qualifying issuer to assume all or any part of the servicing duties... [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Banque)
contrat d’administration [nom masculin]
CONT: Cette description doit stipuler que, si l'émetteur-administrateur contrevient à l'une ou l'autre disposition du contrat d’administration, la SCHL(Société canadienne d’hypothèques et de logement) peut conclure une entente avec un autre émetteur admissible et lui confier une partie ou la totalité des tâches administratives [...] [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].