English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
infrared beam emitter [correct]
OBS
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
émetteur de rayon infrarouge [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Caméscope