English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
radar reflection interval [correct]
OBS: The length of time required for a radar pulse to travel from the source to the target and back to the source.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
espacement des réflexions radar [nom masculin]
OBS: Temps que requiert une impulsion radar pour effectuer le trajet aller-retour de l'émetteur à la cible.