English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
radar transmitter high voltage module [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
module haute tension de l'émetteur radar [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Termes extraits du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.