English (Television (Radioelectricity))
non-Canadian television station [correct]
DEF: ... a television station having a transmitter site that is located outside of Canada ....
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
station de télévision non canadienne [nom féminin]
DEF: Station de télévision dont l'émetteur est situé à l'extérieur du Canada.