English (Television (Radioelectricity))
picture transmitter [correct]; visual transmitter [correct]; video transmitter [correct]
DEF: Any component of a television transmitter that acts on picture and/or audio signals.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
émetteur vidéo [correct, nom masculin]; émetteur image [nom masculin]
DEF: Partie d’un émetteur de télévision élaborant le signal vidéo.