English (Military Decorations)
Order of the British Empire [correct]; OBE [correct]; Most Excellent Order of the British Empire
French (Décorations militaires)
Ordre de l'Empire britannique [correct]; Ordre très excellent du "British Empire"
Spanish (Condecoraciones militares)
Orden del Imperio Británico [non officiel, nom féminin]