English (Military Decorations)
Order of the British Empire (Commander) [correct]; CBE [correct]
French (Décorations militaires)
Ordre de l'Empire britannique(Commandeur) [correct]; CBE [correct]
OBS: on garde en français l’abréviation anglaise.