English (Insurance)
manual rates [correct]
DEF: Rates which are set forth in a manual of instructions as opposed to rates made by judgment or guess work.
French (Assurances)
manuel de taux [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Recueil de taux calculés selon des méthodes actuarielles, d’après les statistiques; à distinguer des taux calculés empiriquement.