English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Memories)
associative addressing [correct]; content addressing [correct]
CONT: Content addressing is a technique for organizing and locating data in an information system in which the key used to locate content is derived from the content itself.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Mémoires (Informatique))
adressage associatif [correct, nom masculin]; adressage par le contenu [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Méthode d’adressage d’un emplacement par le contenu de sa mémoire plutôt que par le lieu où il se situe.