English (Radiotelephony)
substitution antenna [correct]
CONT: The substitution antenna shall have a half wave dipole, resonant at the frequency under consideration, or a shortened dipole, calibrated to the half wave dipole.
French (Radiotéléphonie)
antenne d’essai [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Lorsque l'emplacement est choisie pour les mesures de rayonnement, l'antenne d’essai doit être utilisée pour détecter le rayonnement provenant de l'appareil mis à l'essai et de l'antenne de substitution.