English (Interior Design; Trailers and Hauling)
kitchen space; kitchen area
CONT: Where a kitchen space is combined with a living area, natural or mechanical ventilation shall be provided in the kitchen area.
French (Architecture d'intérieurs; Remorques et remorquage)
coin cuisine [nom masculin]
OBS: Le coin cuisine peut être disposé à différents endroits de la caravane, mais deux modes opposés se disputent le privilège de l'«emplacement idéal».