English (Parks and Botanical Gardens)
trailer site; trailer space; trailer campsite
CONT: Note the separation between trailer sites which can be effectively heightened, and the site enhanced by planting of trees and shrubs.
CONT: ... the following facilities [of a camp unit]: a table, camp stove, parking spur, tent or trailer space, etc.
CONT: Trailer campsite unit A - area per unit - 2,183 square feet including half of roadway. Approximate road surface per unit including spur - 80 square yards. Campsites per acre - approximately 20.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques)
emplacement pour roulotte [nom masculin]
DEF: Emplacement où l'on installe la caravane pour camper.
CONT: Le parc actuel avec ses 1 074 emplacements de camping et ses 40 emplacements pour roulottes [...]