English (Advertising Media; Advertising Agencies and Services)
checking
DEF: This refers to the inspection of the showing. The plant owner drives the advertiser ... about the city so that he may see each panel ... and know that his advertising is in good condition.
French (Supports publicitaires; Agences et services de publicité)
contrôle de conservation
CONT: Il est essentiel de procéder à des vérifications pour chaque emplacement [...] afin [...] que l'affichage soit continu(contrôle de conservation).