English (Protection of Life; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
evacuation site [correct]
CONT: If you are unable to exit the trail on your own: Wait for assistance in a visible location at one of the preferred evacuation sites ...
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Sécurité des personnes; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
emplacement d'évacuation [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.