English (Freight Service (Rail Transport); Transport of Goods)
tracing [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The act of determining the location of a shipment or a portion thereof.
OBS: Standardized by the CGSB.
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail); Transport de marchandises)
retracement [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Action de déterminer l'emplacement d’une expédition ou d’une partie de celle-ci.