English (Site Development; Landscape Architecture)
site design [correct]; outdoor design [correct]
OBS: Site specific design: In landscape architecture, the analysis of conditions peculiar to a given site and the development of design solutions ... for that site.
CONT: ... the process by which building lots are created out of large land tracts--including site design ....
French (Aménagement du terrain; Architecture paysagère)
aménagement extérieur [correct, nom masculin]; aménagement des espaces extérieurs [correct, nom masculin]; aménagement des zones extérieures [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Aménagement de l'emplacement. Reconnaissance du sous-sol; [...] préparation du terrain [...] terrassement [...] pavages et revêtements [...] aménagement extérieur; aménagement paysager.
OBS: Le résultat auquel aboutit l’opération constitue ce qu’on appelle "les aménagements extérieurs" (au pluriel).