English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
fixed signal [correct]
DEF: A signal of fixed location indicating a condition affecting the movement of a train or engine.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
signal fixe [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Signal à emplacement fixe dont l'indication influe sur le mouvement d’un train ou d’une locomotive.
Spanish (Señales (Transporte ferroviario))
señal fija [nom féminin]