English (Oil Drilling; Boring and Drilling (Mines); Geological Research and Exploration)
move in [correct, locution verbale]
DEF: To transport a rig and drilling equipment to a new location.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole; Sondage et forage miniers; Recherches et prospections géologiques)
emménager [correct]
DEF: Transporter le matériel de forage vers un emplacement nouveau.