English (Committees and Boards (Admin.); Transport of Goods)
location survey
OBS: A survey conducted to verify that the location of the materiel is in agreement with that shown in the location system.
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.); Transport de marchandises)
enquête de localisation
OBS: Enquête menée pour s’assurer que le matériel est bien à l'emplacement indiqué sur la fiche de localisation.