English (Advertising Agencies and Services)
display space
CONT: while windows and other display spaces provide the retailer with his most valuable advertising medium, he must advertise in that space either his own products or the products of a wholesaler or manufacturer.
French (Agences et services de publicité)
emplacement [nom masculin]
CONT: tout commerçant est sollicité [...] par de grandes sociétés qui lui proposent du matériel de P. L. V. [...] Il doit [...] leur accorder [...] un emplacement dans sa vitrine ou à l'intérieur de sa boutique.