English (Programming Languages)
variant record type [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A record type that has a variant part specifying alternative lists of components.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Langages de programmation)
type union [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Enregistrement dont les composants partagent le même emplacement mémoire.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.