English (CBRNE Weapons; Land Forces)
nuclear accident command post [uniformisé]
OBS: Initially, the operations centre, HQ or any location from which the unit emergency command function would normally operate. In the light of circumstances at the time (possible blast or contamination), the command post may have to be physically moved. Its function, however, will remain the same.
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence (Code dRFAARAA).
French (Armes CBRNE; Forces terrestres)
poste de commandement en cas d’accident nucléaire [nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: Au début de la réaction, c'est le centre des opérations, le QG ou tout autre emplacement à partir duquel le commandement en cas d’urgence de l'unité poursuivrait normalement ses opérations. Compte tenu des circonstances(contamination ou explosion possible), il peut s’avérer nécessaire de déplacer le poste de commandement. Cependant, son rôle doit demeurer le même.
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par le Ministère de la Défense Nationale (Code dRFAARAA).