English (Advertising Media; The Press (News and Journalism); Layout (Graphic Arts))
ROP [correct]; r.o.p. position [correct]; run-of-press [correct]; run-of-paper position [correct]; run-of-press [correct]
DEF: A newspaper term indicating that an advertisement is to be printed on standard newsprint paper along with editorial matter, at the discretion of the publisher.
French (Supports publicitaires; Presse écrite; Maquette et mise en page)
emplacement ordinaire [correct, nom masculin]; emplacement au choix du journal [correct, nom masculin]