English (Cartography)
site plan [correct, voir observation]
CONT: A site plan shows the proposed development and use of a single parcel of land consisting of a map and all necessary supporting material.
OBS: site plan: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Cartographie)
plan de situation [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
DEF: Sur un document cartographique, report de l'emplacement de l'ouvrage ou de la construction projetés.
OBS: plan de situation : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.