English (Silviculture)
planting point [correct]
DEF: The exact spot where a young tree was set out.
French (Sylviculture)
emplacement de plant [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Emplacement où un plant est, ou sera, ou a été planté.
Spanish (Silvicultura)
punto de asiento [correct, nom masculin]