English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
photogelatin ink [correct]; photo-gelatin ink [correct]
DEF: A type of lithographic ink with heavy consistency and bright colour.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
encre pour phototypie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Encre lithographique onctueuse d’une consistance épaisse et de couleur vive.