English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
cellulose ink [correct]
DEF: [Serigraphic] ink with physical drying intended for printing on porestopped or lacquered wood (toys) and on hard board (display racks, kegs).
OBS: [Serigraphic inks] can be used in the toy industry.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
encre cellulosique [correct]
DEF: Encre [sérigraphique] à séchage physique d’aspect mat, destinée à l'impression sur polystyrène et A. B. S. [acrylonitrile-butadiène-styrène]
OBS: [Les encres sérigraphiques] peuvent être utilisées dans l’industrie du jouet.