English (Typography; Teleprinters and Telex Networks)
inktronic printer; ink projecting electronic printer
DEF: a teleprinting device which uses ink projected characters instead of normally printed types.
French (Typographie (Caractères); Téléimprimeurs et réseau télex)
téléscripteur à canon encreur [nom masculin]
OBS: traduction proposée par le rédacteur de la fiche après consultation de spécialistes.