English (Textile Weaving (Textile Industries); Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
multiple lease
OBS: Arrangement obtained by dividing the warp into several sheets of yarn for sizing.
French (Tissage (Industries du textile); Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
encroix multiple
OBS: Arrangement obtenu en divisant la chaîne en plusieurs couches en vue de l’encollage.