English (Offences and crimes)
expose a child [correct]
OBS: Dealing with a child in a manner that is likely to leave that child exposed to risk without protection.
French (Infractions et crimes)
exposer un enfant
OBS: Fait de traiter un enfant d’une façon pouvant l'exposer à des dangers contre lesquels il n’ est pas protégé.