English (Social Services and Social Work)
child in foster care [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
enfant en foyer d'accueil [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.