English (Earthmoving; Road Construction Equipment)
trailing unit [correct, normalisé]
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Earth-moving machinery - trailing units.
French (Terrassement; Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation))
engin remorqué [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Engins de terrassement - engins remorqués.