English (Placement of Concrete; Heating)
membrane curing
OBS: (...) water-saturated concrete must be protected against freezing (...) -- and polyethylene sheeting (...) are recommended (...) As to jobsite enclosures, the greatest problem (...) with these involves the use of unvented heaters
French (Mise en place du béton; Chauffage)
étuvage sous bâche
OBS: la préfabrication débuta au sol, au pied des ouvrages à construire avec des installations rustiques de moulage et parfois d’--, en utilisant les engins de levage de chantier les plus puissants.