English (Commercial Fishing; Environmental Studies and Analyses; Environmental Management; Ecosystems)
fishing gear impacts [correct, pluriel]; gear impacts [correct, pluriel]
CONT: The greatest concern about fishing gear impacts is expressed by fishermen who report seeing significant losses of habitat good for fishing.
French (Pêche commerciale; Études et analyses environnementales; Gestion environnementale; Écosystèmes)
impacts des engins de pêche [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; impacts des engins [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]