English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction); Engineering Tests and Reliability)
supply delay time [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Time during which no service action can be performed, because the necessary parts and material cannot be supplied immediately.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Earth-moving machinery - machine availability.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction); Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
délai d’approvisionnement [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Temps pendant lequel aucun travail d’entretien ne peut être effectué parce que les pièces et matériaux nécessaires ne peuvent pas être livrés immédiatement.
OBS: terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Engins de terrassement-disponibilité d’un engin.