English (Earthmoving; Road Construction Equipment; Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
overall dimension [correct, normalisé]
OBS: Earth-moving machinery; powered industrial trucks.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Terrassement; Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation); Chariots de manutention)
dimension hors tout [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: Engins de terrassement; chariots de manutention automoteurs.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l’ISO.