English (Clay Working Methods (Ceramics))
slip under glaze
CONT: A vessel of cryptomaria pattern and slip under glaze; 19th century Japanese Potteries.
French (Techniques de la céramique)
couverte sur engobe [proposition, nom féminin]; engobe sous couverte [proposition, nom masculin]