English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories)
sponge strainer [correct]
CONT: Sponge strainer clogged. Clean or replace sponge strainer. Reset delay cycle.
OBS: Figure - time delay faucet.
French (Robinetterie et accessoires)
filtre éponge [nom masculin]
CONT: Le filtre éponge est engorgé. Nettoyer ou remplacer le filtre. Régler à nouveau le délai de temporisation.