English (Grain Growing; Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management)
Pop-Up fertilizer [correct]
OBS: Term used in the 60's. Fertilizer intended for growing corn,put directly on the seed.
French (Culture des céréales; Fumure et amélioration du sol)
engrais de démarrage Pop-Up [proposition, nom masculin]