English (Education Theory and Methods)
team teaching [correct]; cooperative teaching [correct]
DEF: A collaborative teaching method whereby two or more members of the teaching staff share the instructional duties of a class, with each teacher being responsible for a specific segment of the topic, usually in accordance with his or her special area of expertise.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
coenseignement [correct, nom masculin]; enseignement en équipe [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Démarche pédagogique ou deux ou plusieurs enseignants préparent, dispensent et évaluent leur enseignement en collaboration.
OBS: coenseignement : terme entériné par le Comité de linguistique de Radio-Canada et le Secrétariat d’État du Canada.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
enseñanza en equipo [correct, nom féminin]