English (Language Teaching; Education Theory and Methods)
French immersion [correct]; French-language immersion
CONT: Parents keep up pressure for more French immersion. ... LaRoque said she believes the secret behind French immersion's growing popularity stems from its voluntary nature: no one is saying a child must study two languages.
French (Enseignement des langues; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
programme de cours immersifs en français [nom masculin]; immersion en français [nom féminin]
OBS: Enseignement immersif.