English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
separation of learners in a literacy learning stream [correct]
OBS: Teaching of English as a second language.
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
répartition des apprenants selon le niveau de connaissance [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Enseignement de l'anglais langue seconde.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.