English (Continuing Education; Education (General); Citizenship and Immigration)
literacy class [correct]
OBS: Teaching of English as a second language.
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Éducation permanente; Pédagogie (Généralités); Citoyenneté et immigration)
classe préparatoire [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Enseignement de l'anglais langue seconde.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.