English (Language Teaching; Education (General))
second language teaching [correct]; second language training [correct]
CONT: Although in recent years the emphasis of second language teaching has shifted towards the communicative approach which advocates language teaching through real life communication, it is still true that linguistic knowledge plays an important role in language learning ...
French (Enseignement des langues; Pédagogie (Généralités))
enseignement des langues secondes [correct, nom masculin]; enseignement d’une langue seconde [correct, nom masculin]