English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
e-learning program [correct]; online learning program [correct]
CONT: Should you come to Babson's School for Executive Education, you would find yourself surrounded by our uniquely capable faculty and high-caliber executives from a number of industries. Should you elect to pursue an e-learning program, you will find yourself in the same company. Distance learning provides just-in-time educational solutions to executives, middle managers, and front line managers around the world. An e-learning solution gives you the unique opportunity to funnel a consistent educational experience through all levels of your organization.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
programme d’apprentissage en ligne [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: L'Université de la Colombie-Britannique(UBC) a un programme d’apprentissage en ligne qui offre des cours en ligne au Mexique et en Amérique latine. Elle a été le premier établissement d’enseignement supérieur du monde à employer WebCT, un système de conception de cours en ligne qui se vend très bien et qui a été mis au point à son campus.
OBS: En usage dans la Fonction publique du Canada.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
programa de aprendizaje en línea [correct, nom masculin]